PRODUCTION LIST

CLICK PRODUCTION NAME FOR MORE INFORMATION

Production Name
Production Role
Venue
Date
Sorcerer's Apprentice
Production Electrician
Southwark Playhouse
2021
Benjamin Scheuer in Concert
Lighting Programmer
Charing Cross Theatre
2020
Death Drop
Production Electrician
Garrick Theatre
2020
GH Boy
Lighting Technician
Charing Cross Theatre
2020
Our House - The Musical
Lighting Programmer
Kenneth More Theatre
2020
Susanna
Lighting Technician
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2020
Acosta Danza - Up Close
Lighting Technician
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2020
Aisha and Abhaya
Lighting Operator
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2020
La Boheme
Set Electrics (Install)
Royal Opera House - Main Stage
2019
Red Shoes
Stage LX
Sadlers Wells
2019 - 2020
The Lost Thing
Lighting Team
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2019
Les Beaux Dormants
Lighting Team
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2019
War Horse
Duty Technician
Wembley Park Theatre
2019
Dance Umbrella: The Future Bursts In
Lighting Technician
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2019
Cross Currents / Monotones II / Everyone Keeps Me
Lighting Programmer
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2019
Agrippina
Set Electrics (Install)
Royal Opera House - Main Stage
2019
Astana Ballet
Lighting Team Member
Linbury Theatre - Royal Opera House
2019
Hello Dolly
Production Electrician
Liverpool Empire
2019
Mythos
Lighting Programmer
George Harrison Studio
2019
Yellow Breck Road
Lighting Programmer
Royal Court Liverpool
2019
Tristan and Yseult
Lighting Programmer + N01
George Harrison Theatre
2018
Scouse Cinderella
LX N01
Royal Court Liverpool
2018 - 2019
Maggie May
LX N01
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Sweeney Todd
LX Programmer
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
80th Birthday Celebration
Lighting Design + Programmer
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Terriers 1 & 2
Lighting Programmer / Associate Designer
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Bouncers
Lighting Programmer + N01
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Mam I'm Ere
LX N02
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Miracle of Great Homer Street
LX N02
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Liverbirds
Sound N02
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Derren Brown - Underground
Follow Spot
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Havfrue
Lighting Programmer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2018
Council Depot Blues
LX N02
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Judy and Liza
Follow Spot
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Her Benny
Flyman
Royal Court Liverpool
2018
Scouse Nativity
Stage Crew
Royal Court Liverpool
2017
Girls Like That
Lighting Programmer
Sennheiser Studio Theatre
2017
Mack and Mabel
Technical AV Designer + Programmer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Lightning Seeds
Lighting Operator
Aintree Racecourse
2017
District 12
Technical AV Designer + Programmer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
The Government Inspector
Lighting Programmer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Made in Dagenham - The Musical
Lighting Programmer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Paris Youth Foundation
Lighting Designer
Arts Club Liverpool
2017
Women Beware Women
LX Programmer + Operator
George Harrison Theatre
2017
Connah Evans
Lighting Designer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Urinetown the Musical
Production Manager
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Macbeth
Lighting Programmer + Operator
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Romeo and Juliet
Lighting Programmer + Operator
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
The Tempest
Lighting Programmer + Operator
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2017
Adventure to Wonderland
Technical Producer
Sennheiser Studio Theatre
2017
LIPA Christmas Concert
LX Operator
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2016
Motherhood
Lighting Designer
Arts Club Liverpool
2016
Mary Barton
Sound Operator
Sennheiser Studio Theatre
2016
LIPA La Vida Loca - A Cabaret
Lighting Designer
Sennheiser Studio Theatre
2016
Roberto Zucco
Deputy Chief LX
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2016
The Witches of Eastwick
Lighting Crew
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2015
Undermilk Wood
Sound Designer + Operator
Stiwt Theatre
2015
Tit's Up
Lighting Designer + Programmer
Sennheiser Studio Theatre
2016
The Committee
Sound N01
Stiwt Theatre
2015
Rent
Assistant Lighting Designer
Paul McCartney Auditorium
2016
Aladdin
Lighting Operator
Stiwt Theatre
2015
The Only Way is Wrexham
Sound N01
Stiwt Theatre
2014
Gwyl Cerdd Dant
FOH Sound N01
Stiwt Theatre
2013
Jack and the Beanstalk
Sound Operator
Stiwt Theatre
2014
Cinderella
Musical Supervisor
Stiwt Theatre
2012